Boys Aliso Cup Schedules and Results Schedules and Results


  Pool A  
  Aliso Niguel, Esperanza, Orange Lutheran  
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
A1 Wed, Nov 28 5:00pm Aliso Niguel 1 Esperanza 3 Aliso Niguel
A2 Thu, Nov 29 3:00pm Esperanza 1 Orange Lutheran 0 Esperanza
A3 Fri, Nov 30 4:00pm Orange Lutheran 0 Aliso Niguel 1 Orange Lutheran
 
  Click on Venue Name for map.       
  Pool B  
  Mater Dei, St. Margaret's, University  
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
B1 Wed, Nov 28 5:00pm Mater Dei 2 St. Margaret's 0 Mater Dei
B2 Thu, Nov 29 3:00pm University Mater Dei 0 Las Lomas Comm Park
10 Federation Way, Irvine
B3 Fri, Nov 30 5:00pm St. Margaret's 0 University 5 St. Margaret's
 
    Click on Venue Name for map.      
  Pool C  
  Agoura, Bell Gardens, J. Serra  
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
C1 Wed, Nov 28 3:00pm Agoura 1 Bell Gardens 0 Agoura
C2 Thu, Nov 29 3:00pm Bell Gardens 3 J. Serra 3 Bell Gardens
C3 Fri, Nov 30 3:00pm J. Serra 3 Agoura 0 J. Serra
 
     
  Pool D  
  Century, Los Alamitos, Santiago  
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
D1 Wed, Nov 28 3:00pm Los Alamitos 2 Santiago 1 Los Alamitos
D2 Thu, Nov 29 3:00pm Santiago 1 Century 1 Santiago
D3 Fri, Nov 30 3:00pm Century 1 Los Alamitos 1 Century
 
     
  Pool E  
  Glendora, Servite, Yorba Linda  
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
E1 Wed, Nov 28 3:00pm Glendora 0 Servite 5 Glendora
E2 Thu, Nov 29 3:00pm Yorba Linda 2 Glendora 1 Yorba Linda
E3 Fri, Nov 30 3:00pm Servite 1 Yorba Linda 1 Servite
 
     
  Pool F  
  Edison, Laguna Hills, Woodbridge  
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
G1 Wed, Nov 28 3:00pm Laguna Hills 1 Edison 1 Laguna Hills
G2 Thu, Nov 29 5:15pm Woodbridge Laguna Hills 0 Laguna Hills
G3 Fri, Nov 30 3:00pm Edison 1 Woodbridge 1 Edison
 
     
  Pool G  
  El Dorado, Santa Ana Valley, Santa Margarita  
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
F1 Wed, Nov 28 3:00pm Santa Margarita 0 Santa Ana Valley 1 Santa Margarita
F2 Thu, Nov 29 3:00pm Santa Ana Valley 1 El Dorado 1 Santa Ana Valley
F3 Fri, Nov 30 3:00pm El Dorado 0 Santa Margarita 1 El Dorado
 
     
  Pool H  
  San Fernando, Marina, Montebello  
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
H1 Wed, Nov 28 3:00pm Montebello 0 Marina 2 Montebello
H2 Thu, Nov 29 3:00pm San Fernando 1 Montebello 0 San Fernando
H3 Fri, Nov 30 3:00pm Marina 3 San Fernando 1 Marina
 
     
  Governor's Cup  
      
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
QF-G1 Sat, Dec 1 8:00am Orange Lutheran 2
pk4-3
St. Margaret's 2 Aliso Niguel HS Stadium
QF-G2 Sat, Dec 1 8:00am Bell Gardens 1 Santiago 2 La Paz Sports Park
QF-G3 Sat, Dec 1 8:00am Glendora 2 Laguna Hills 8 Laguna Hills HS
QF-G4 Sat, Dec 1 8:00am El Dorado 2 Montebello 0 Laguna Niguel Skate Park
(Also known as Alicia Skate Park)
Semi G1 Sat, Dec 1 12:30PM Orange Lutheran 0 Santiago 0* Aliso Niguel HS Stadium
Semi G2 Sat, Dec 1 12:30PM Laguna Hills 0* El Dorado 0 La Paz Sports Park
Con G1 Sat, Dec 1 12:30PM St. Margaret's 1 Bell Gardens 0 J Serra HS
Con G2 Sat, Dec 1 12:30PM Glendora 1 Montebello 2 Laguna Niguel Skate Park
Final Mon, Dec 3 3:00pm Santiago 5 Laguna Hills 2 Laguna Hills HS
 
     
  President's Cup  
      
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
QF-P1 Sat, Dec 1 9:30am Aliso Niguel 1 Mater Dei 1* Aliso Niguel HS Stadium
QF-P2 Sat, Dec 1 9:30am Agoura 0 Century 1 La Paz Sports Park
QF-P3 Sat, Dec 1 9:30am Yorba Linda 1 Edison 1* J Serra HS
QF-P4 Sat, Dec 1 9:30am Santa Margarita 1 San Fernando 0 Laguna Niguel Skate Park
Semi P1 Sat, Dec 1 2:00pm Mater Dei 1* Century 1 Aliso Niguel HS Stadium
Semi P2 Sat, Dec 1 2:00pm Edison 0 Santa Margarita 1 La Paz Sports Park
Con P1 Sat, Dec 1 1:50pm Aliso Niguel 1 Agoura 1* J Serra HS
Con P2 Sat, Dec 1 1:50pm Yorba Linda 2 San Fernando 1 Laguna Niguel Skate Park
Final Mon, Dec 3 3:00pm Mater Dei Santa Matgarita 2 Aliso Niguel HS Stadium
 
     
  Champion's Cup  
      
 
Game Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Venue
QF-C1 Sat, Dec 1 11:00am Esperanza 0 University 0* Aliso Niguel Stadium
QF-C2 Sat, Dec 1 11:00am J Serra 1 Los Alamitos 3 J Serra High School
QF-C3 Sat, Dec 1 11:00am Servite 1 Woodbridge 4 La Paz Sports Park
QF-C4 Sat, Dec 1 11:00am Santa Ana Valley 1 Marina 2 Laguna Niguel Skate Park
Semi C1 Sat, Dec 1 5:00pm University 1 Los Alamitos 2 Aliso Niguel Stadium
Semi C2 Sat, Dec 1 3:30pm Woodbridge 1 Marina 2 Aliso Niguel Stadium
Con C1 Sat, Dec 1 3:10pm Esperanza - J Serra - La Paz Sports Park
Con C2 Sat, Dec 1 3:10pm Santa Ana Valley 1 Servite 0 Laguna Niguel Skate Park
Final Mon, Dec 3 5:00pm Los Alamitos 0* Marina 0 Aliso Niguel HS Stadium